12192014Fri
  • Events

  • Most Read

  • Latest Post

See all events >>

RFP Magazine

MIPIM Asia Awards 2014 Announce Final Ranking of Winning Projects

Hong Kong, December 3, 2014MIPIM Asia, the property leaders’ summit in Asia Pacific, today announces the results of the 8th MIPIM Asia Awards.

Held at a gala dinner on December 2 at the Grand Hyatt Hotel in Hong Kong, the MIPIM Asia Awards recognise excellence and innovation in real estate development in the Asia Pacific Region. The final Gold, Silver and Bronze rankings were awarded to the 33 projects, which had been selected by the international jury composed of 17 industry experts.

Here is the final ranking of the 33 awarded projects in the 11 categories and the Special Jury Award of the competition:

 

BEST HOTEL & TOURISM DEVELOPMENT

GOLD

Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay 

Singapore

Architect: RSP Architects Planners & Engineers (Pte) Ltd

Developer: RB Capital Hotels Pte Ltd

SILVER

Langham Place, Guangzhou

Guangzhou, China

Architect: Andrew Bromberg of Aedas

Developer: Nan Fung Group

BRONZE

Mira Moon

Hong Kong

 

Architect: Dennis Lau & Ng Chun Man Architects & Engineers (HK) Ltd

Developer: Henderson Land Development Co Ltd

Other: Wanders & Yoo Limited (Interior Designer)

BEST INNOVATIVE GREEN BUILDING

GOLD

Ocean Financial Centre

Singapore

Architect: Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

Developer: Keppel Land Limited

Other: Architects 61

SILVER

National Heart Centre

Singapore

Architect: ONG&ONG Pte Ltd

Developer: Ministry of Health

Other: ONG&ONG Pte Ltd (landscape design); Broadway Malyan (medical planning and interior consultation)

BRONZE

TEDA MSD H2 Low Carbon Building

Tianjin, China

Architect: Atkins Consultants (Shenzhen) Co Ltd Shanghai Branch

Developer: Tianjin TEDA Development Co. Ltd

BEST MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT

GOLD

Abeno Harukas

Osaka, Japan

Architect: Takenaka Corporation

Developer: Kintetsu Corporation

SILVER

Center 66

Wuxi, China

Architect: Aedas

Developer: Hang Lung Properties Limited

Other: Rider Levett Bucknall Limited; Meinhardt China; J. Roger Preston Ltd.; MVA

BRONZE

Nanfung Commercial, Hospitality and Exhibition Complex

Guangzhou, China

Architect: Andrew Bromberg of Aedas
Developer:
Nan Fung Group

 

 

BEST OFFICE & BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

GOLD

Sandcrawler

Singapore

Architect: Andrew Bromberg of Aedas

Developer: Lucas Real Estate Singapore

SILVER

China Merchants Tower and Woods Park

Shenzhen, China

Architect: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (Design); The Architectural Design & Research Institute of Guang-dong Province (Architect of Record)

Developer: China Merchants Real Estate Shenzhen Co., Ltd.

BRONZE

China Resources Building

Hong Kong

Architect: Ronald Lu & Partners

Developer: China Resources Property Limited

BEST RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT

GOLD

Xian Nanhu Residential Development Phase 1

Xian, China

Architect: Leigh & Orange Ltd.

Developer:Gemdale Corporation (Xi’an Real Estate Company)

SILVER

Blue Pool Road

Hong Kong

Architect:Kohn Pedersen Fox (Exterior Design Architect), Ronald Lu + Partners (Lead Architect)

Developer: Hang Lung Properties

BRONZE

Heart of Lake

Xiamen, China

Architect: Robert A.M. Stern Architects; BIAD China (Associate Architect)

Developer: Vanke Real Estate Enterprise Co. Ltd

Other: Olin USA (Landscape Architect)

BEST RETAIL DEVELOPMENT

GOLD

Westgate

Singapore

Architect: RSP Architects Planners & Engineers (Pte) Ltd; Benoy

Developer: CapitaLand, CapitaMalls Asia and CapitalMall Trust

SILVER

Lotte World Mall

Seoul, South Korea

Architect: Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates; Benoy

Developer: Lotte Corporation

BRONZE

Galleria Dalian

Dalian, China

Architect: Laguarda.Low

Developer: Kardan Land

BEST URBAN REGENERATION PROJECT

GOLD

Revitalisation Project at Mallory Street / Burrows Street, Wan Chai

Hong Kong

Architect: Aedas

Developer: Urban Renewal Authority, Hong Kong

SILVER

Lingnan Tiandi Commercial District Foshan

Foshan, China

Architect: Ben Wood Studio Shanghai (Design Architect)

Developer: Shui On Land

Other: P&T Architects and Engineers Ltd (Executive Architect and Engineers)

BRONZE

Agile Chang Le Du Nanjing

Nanjing, China

Architect: Nanjing Institute of Landscape Architectural Design & Planning

Developer: Agile Property Holdings Limited

BEST CHINESE FUTURA PROJECT

GOLD

Wuhan Jiang’an Riverfront Business District

Wuhan, China

Architect: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP

Developer: Wuhan Land Resources and Planning Bureau

Other: Tom Leader Studio, Landscape Architect

SILVER

Shanghai K2 Xinhua Lu Mixed Use Project

Nanjing, China     

Architect: Aedas

Developer: Shanghai Brown Stone Investment Development Co. Ltd

Other: Arup; PB; ECADI; HWSPB

BRONZE

Alipay Headquarters

Hangzhou, China

Architect: NBBJ

Developer: Alipay

 

BEST CHINESE FUTURA MEGA PROJECT

GOLD

DreamCenter

Shanghai, China

Architect: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, LLP

Developer: Yunnan Junfa Real Estate Co., Ltd

Other:CY Lee - Residential tower design

          PH Alpha Design Ltd. - Retail podium design

SILVER

Kunming Junfa Dongfeng Square

Kunming, China

Architect: Aedas

Developer: Shanghai Brown Stone Investment Development Co. Ltd

Other: Arup; PB; ECADI; HWSPB

BRONZE

Mapletree Business City & VivoCity

Shanghai, China

Architect: Aedas

Developer: Shanghai Lingfeng Real Estate Development Co., Ltd, a subsidiary of
Mapletree Investments Pte Ltd

Other: Aurecon Engineering Consulting (Shanghai) Co LTD; Design Land Collaborative
Ltd; Shanghai GuangShen Architectural Design Co., Ltd; DCA Architects Pte Ltd

BEST FUTURA PROJECT

GOLD

Rosewood Bangkok

Bangkok, Thailand

Architect: Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates

Developer: Rende Development

SILVER

Robinson Tower

Singapore

Architect: Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates

Developer: Tuan Sing Holdings Limited

BRONZE

The Hundred

Jakarta, Indonesia

Architect: Woods Bagot

Developer: Farpoint Prima

Other: PT. Airmas Asri; WHL International; Meinhardt; PT. Paul Adam Facades

BEST FUTURA MEGA PROJECT

GOLD

Pertamina Energy Tower

Jakarta, Indonesia

Architect: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (Design Architect) with Pt. Airmas Asri (Architect of Record)

Developer: Pt. Pertamina

SILVER

Pluit City Jakarta Master Plan

Jakarta, Indonesia

Architect: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Inc.; Pandega Desain Weharima / Planning & Development Workshop (PDW)

Developer: Agung Podomoro Land

Other: Martha Schwartz Partners

BRONZE

Yongsan Hotel Complex

Seoul, South Korea

Architect: JUNGLIM ARCHITECTURE

Developer: Seobu T&D

SPECIAL JURY AWARD

Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University Administration Information Building

Suzhou, China

Architect: Aedas

Developer: Suzhou Industrial Park Education Development & Investment Company

 

MIPIM Asia Awards international jury is composed of:

  • President of the Jury: Nicholas J. LOUP, Chief Executive, Grosvenor Asia Pacific
  • Margaret BROOKE, CEO of Professional Property Services Group, Chair of Hong Kong Heritage
  • Hau-wai CHEUNG, SBS, Executive Director, Hong Kong Green Building Council
  • Freddy CHUA, Managing Director, SC Capital
  • Donald CHOI, Managing Director, Nan Fung Development Limited
  • Sashin DOSHI, Head of the Private Estate Investments, APG Asset Management
  • Ada FUNG, President, Hong Kong Institute of Architects
  • Tripp GANTT, Investment Officer - Real Estate, Washington State Investment Board
  • Stuart GRANT, Senior Managing Director & Head of Real Estate Asset Management, Blackstone Group
  • Charles LAM, Managing Director Real Estate, Baring Private Equity Asia
  • Alain LI, Regional Chief Executive, Richemont Asia Pacific Limited
  • Mike MOIR, Director of Property, Hong Kong Jockey Club
  • Richard PAINE, Managing Director Investment Management Asia, Lend Lease
  • Jimmy PHUA, Managing Director & Head of Real Estate Investments, CPP Investment Board
  • François TRAUSCH, Chief Executive Officer - Asia Pacific, GE Capital Real Estate
  • Nicholas WONG, Principal, The Townsend Group
  • Richard YUE, CEO & CIO, ARCH Capital Management Company Limited

For further information on MIPIM Asia, please visit: www.mipim-asia.com.

2014 年 12 月 2-3 日- 香港君悅酒店

隆重宣佈 MIPIM Asia 大獎 2014 得獎名單

香港,2014年12月3日 – 亞太區房地產領袖高峰會MIPIM Asia,今日公佈第八屆MIPIM Asia大獎結

MIPIM Asia 大獎頒獎典禮暨晚宴於 12 月 2 日假香港灣仔君悅酒店舉行,MIPIM Asia 大獎旨在表揚亞太

區卓越及創新的房地產開發項目。最後金、銀、銅獎項由 17 位國際級專家評審團選出 33 個得獎項目並頒

以下為11個類別中被選出的33個優勝項目,及「評審團特別大獎」:

金獎 新加坡克拉碼頭智選假日酒店

銀獎 National Heart Centre

銅獎 泰達 MSD H2 低碳大廈

銅獎 南豐商業、酒店及展覽綜合大樓

銀獎 中國招商局大廈及伍茲公園

建築師: RSP Architects Planners & Engineers

(Pte) Ltd

發展商: RB Capital Hotels Pte Ltd

建築師: Andrew Bromberg of Aedas

發展商: 南豐集團

建築師: 劉榮廣伍振民建築師事務所(香港)有限公司

發展商: 恆基發展

其他: Wanders & Yoo Limited (室內設計)

建築師: Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

發展商: Keppel Land Limited

其他:Architects 61

建築師: 王及王有限公司

發展商: Ministry of Health

其他: 王及王有限公司 (景觀設計);Broadway

Malyan (醫療規劃及室內設計顧問)

建築師: Atkins Consultants (深圳) 上海分公司

發展商: 天津泰達發展有限公司

建築師: 竹中公務店

發展商: 近畿日本鐵道

建築師: Aedas

發展商: 恆隆地產

其他: 利比有限公司; Meinhardt China; 澧信工程顧

問有限公司; 弘達

建築師: Andrew Bromberg of Aedas

發展商: 南豐集團

建築師: Andrew Bromberg of Aedas

發展商: Lucas Real Estate Singapore

建築師: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (設計);

The Architectural Design & Research Institute of

Guang-dong Province (建築紀錄)

發展商: 中國招商局房地產深圳有限公司

建築師: 呂元祥建築師事務所

發展商: 華潤物業有限公司

金獎 西安南湖住宅項目第一期

金獎 灣仔茂蘿街/巴路士街活化項目

金獎 武漢江岸區海濱商業區

銀獎 上海 K2 新華路綜合項目

銅獎 豐樹產業商業城及 VivoCity

建築師: 利安顧問有限公司

發展商: 金地集團(西安房地產公司)

建築師: Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates; Ronald

Lu + Partners (Associate Architect)

發展商: 恆隆地產

建築師 Robert A.M. Stern Architects; BIAD China

(助理建築師)

發展商 萬科房地產有限公司

其他: Olin USA (景觀設計師)

建築師: RSP Architects Planners & Engineers

(Pte) Ltd; Benoy

發展商: 凱德集團, CapitaMalls Asia and

CapitalMall Trust

建築師: Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates; Benoy

發展商: 樂天集團

建築師: Laguarda.Low

發展商: 凱丹置地

建築師: Aedas

發展商: 香港市區重建局

建築師: Ben Wood Studio Shanghai (Design

Architect)

發展商: 瑞安置地

其他 P&T Architects and Engineers Ltd (Executive

Architect and Engineers)

建築師: 南京規劃建築設計研究院

發展商: 雅居樂集團

建築師: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP

發展商: 武漢市國土資源和規劃局

其他: Tom Leader Studio, Landscape Architect

建築師: Aedas

發展商: Shanghai Brown Stone Investment

Development Co. Ltd

其他: Arup; PB; ECADI; HWSPB

建築師: NBBJ

發展商: 支付寶

建築師: Benoy; Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates;

3XN; Oval Partners; Aspect Studio; P&T Group

發展商: 上海夢中心創意文化發展有限公司

建築師: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, LLP

發展商: 雲南俊發地產

其他: Arup; PB; ECADI; HWSPB

發展商: 上海凌峰房地產發展有限公司 – 豐樹產業子公



其他: Aurecon Engineering Consulting

(Shanghai) Co LTD; Design Land Collaborative

Ltd; Shanghai GuangShen Architectural Design

Co., Ltd; DCA Architects Pte Ltd

銀獎 Robinson Tower

金獎 Pertamina Energy Tower

銀獎 雅加達 Pluit 市整體規劃

銅獎 Yongsan Hotel Complex

建築師: KPF 建築事務所

發展商: Rende Development

建築師: KPF 建築事務所

發展商: Tuan Sing Holdings Limited

建築師: Woods Bagot

發展商: Farpoint Prima

其他: PT. Airmas Asri; WHL International;

Meinhardt; PT. Paul Adam Facades

建築師: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (Design

Architect) with Pt. Airmas Asri (Architect of

Record)

發展商: Pt. Pertamina

建築師: Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Inc.;

Pandega Desain Weharima / Planning &

Development Workshop (PDW)

發展商: Agung Podomoro Land

其他: Martha Schwartz Partners

建築師: JUNGLIM ARCHITECTURE

發展商: Seobu T&D

建築師:Aedas

發展商:蘇州工業園區教育發展投資有限公司

MIPIM Asia大獎的國際評審團包括:

 評審團主席:高富諾亞太區行政總裁 陸智德先生

 Professional Property Services Group行政總裁及Heritage Hong Kong主席 Margaret

 香港綠色建築議會副主席 張考威先生,SBS

 SC Capital董事總經理 Freddy CHUA 先生

 南豐發展董事總經理 蔡宏興先生

 APG Asset Management 私人房地產投資部主管 Sashin DOSHI先生

 香港建築師學會會長 馮宜萱女士

 華盛頓州投資委員會實物投資部投資專員 甘啟平先生

 百仕通集團高級董事總經理兼房地產資產管理主管 Stuart GRANT先生

 霸菱亞洲投資房地產董事總經理 林熙齡先生

 Richemont Asia Pacific Limited區域行政總裁 Alain LI先生

 香港賽馬會物業部董事 Mike MOIR先生

 Lend Lease亞太區投資管理董事總經理 Richard PAINE先生

 CPP Investment Board董事總經理兼房地產投資部主管 Jimmy PHUA先生

 GE Capital Real Estate亞太區行政總裁 François TRAUSCH先生

 The Townsend Group總裁 黃榮超先生

 ARCH Capital Management Company Limited行政總裁及投資總監 Richard YUE先生

如欲索取 MIPIM Asia 詳細日程,請瀏覽 www.mipim-asia.com。
Open for Nominations!
Outstanding Spaces Awards! Nominate Outstanding Office Spaces in Asia today with nominees and winners to be launched at the Asia Office Space Congress. Click here for more information.

Advertisers

Events